Simulation of Parliamentary Assembly
Published in Archive 2016
On 20th of December Social Department, MUN Club and Law Society Members organized "Simulation of Parliamentary Assembly" dedicated to the celebration of the Constitution Day of the Republic of Uzbekistan. During the simulation students were divided into three group representing three parties. In their group work parties had to present themselves to judges and add their own amendments into Code of Conduct. Judges, comprised of WIUT lecturers and staff members, highly appreciated the level of students' preparation.
It was a great experience to participate in such a grandiose event.  It is one of the most exciting projects I have ever participated in. The process of preparation with wonderful team inspired me to give all my best and this project helped us to feel confidence of the correctness of our choice regarding our future. I want to emphasize on great work done by organizers and participants. WIUT MUN and Law Society thank you for giving us this unforgettable experience.
Biloliddin Ansoriddinov,  participant
This event was very useful for students to improve their presentation  and self management skills, to add amendments to Code of Conduct, which would suit students and teachers. Every participant received Letter of appreciation and presents from the University. The most active participants will now be the part of the initiative group, which will further work on the improvement of Code of Conduct.