Fashion is important part of everyone's life. Especially when you are young and can see the world through it's magnificent colours and diversity. To get the taste of Uzbek fashion industry and sources of inspiration of well-known Uzbek fashion designer Zulfiya Sulton WIUT organized a special discussion with her and students. Not only girls, as one could presume,  but also boys asked their questions and hoped for the collection dedicated especially for men.
Zulfiya Sulton shared her experience in starting own business. After the graduation from the National Institute of Arts and Design named after Kamoliddin Behzod, her collection has been chosen for the participation in Tashkent Fashion Week. She established her own fashion studio in 2009. Hard work produced good results:she presented her exclusive collections in Milan, Moscow, Rome and Paris fashion weeks.  Her dresses and creations stand out for their excellent quality, feminine images and sophisiticated fabrics.