International Commercial Contracts Featured
WIUT has organized a tailored course on “International Commercial Contacts: Theory & Practice” for the in-house counsels of different entities belonging to Uzkimyosanoat State Joint-Stock company from October 15th to October 19th, 2018. The main focus of the course is the study of certain norms of international public and private law, such as international commercial contacts, jurisdictions, settling disputes, investment agreements and to others.
Theoretical component of each topic is supplemented by discussions of relevant practice and cases as well as with analysis of contracts and scenarios contributed by the participants of the training. The specialists, who participated in the course, were able to explore modern practices of legal activities in their specific area of industry and enriched their knowledge upon completion of the course.