WIUT and TALENT Erasmus+ project Featured
WIUT and TALENT Erasmus+ project:
Establishing Master Programmes in Human Resource Management and Talent Development in Central Asia
WIUT has become a partner university for TALENT project to establish new postgraduate course in Human Resources Management and Talent Development in collaboration with Erasmus plus programme. The main goal of the project is to create an accredited two-year TALENT master programmes in human resources management in seven universities in Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan and Uzbekistan. The duration of the project is three years.
Vrije University in Brussel (Belgium) is the general project coordinator. WIUT colleagues attended kick-off meeting in Belgium to agree upon the curriculum guidelines and the work plan for the coming events.  The first workshop of the project is taking place in Tashkent at WIUT from 14th to 16th of May 2019. During the workshop project partners will meet to discuss details of the curriculum and build stronger network for TALENT project implementation.