Tuesday, 03 April 2018 09:50
Annual “Master’s Day”
Westminster International University in Tashkent (WIUT) cordially invites you to the annual “Master’s Day” on May 4, 2018 at 18:30 to learn more about the University of Westminster (London) accredited programmes MA International Business & Management, LLM International Commercial Law, MSc in Applied Economics and University Certificate in Teaching & Learning delivered at WIUT.
The Master’s Day is an excellent opportunity for you to find out all about the master’s programmes you are interested in and explore what kind of educational and professional opportunities are offered. During the Master’s Day session, prospective applicants will have an opportunity to get to know information about postgraduate programmes at WIUT from course leaders and what’s more learn about the programmes from the experiences of students, staff and alumni.They’ll be more than happy to share their experiences of their student time, their internships and careers.
Visitors also have an opportunity to take a campus tour of WIUT and get familiarized with learning facilities (Learning Resource Center) of the Гniversity. So come and immerse yourself into the world of educational and professional development.
For registration, please visit by registering in the below Application form. Please register until May 1, 2018. All selected candidates will receive a confirmation e-mail.