Falling Walls Lab Tashkent 2023
Innovative minds from Uzbekistan participated in Falling Walls Lab Tashkent 2023.
The final stage of the Falling Walls Lab Tashkent 2023 was held at Westminster International University in Tashkent (WIUT). The organisation of Falling Walls Lab Tashkent 2023, a commendable initiative, was the result of collaborative efforts between the Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany in Uzbekistan and innoWIUT Entrepreneur's Lab of WIUT.
The jury of Falling Walls Lab Tashkent selected the winner, who will have the opportunity to represent Uzbekistan at global finale and participate in the summit in Berlin scheduled for the 7th November this year. The total of 24 projects across Uzbekistan were submitted during the call and only 10 projects were shortlisted to pitch their idea today in 3 minutes.
Congratulations to the winner of Falling Walls Lab 2023 Tashkent - Jasurbek Ibragimov (Application for improving eye performance) Level 6 student in BSc Business Information Systems (WIUT)!