A unique career monitoring and consulting project for the best students
In collaboration with TalentLab, a prominent recruiting agency led by the internationally acclaimed headhunter Alena Vladimirskaya, Westminster International University in Tashkent (WIUT) has introduced an innovative project "Ustoz-Shogird@WIUT", aimed at providing invaluable career guidance for students.
This project has welcomed 100 exceptional students from WIUT and 30 outstanding students from other state universities in Tashkent. Its central objective is to empower these students to emerge as future leaders by helping them navigate the complexities of career growth and position themselves effectively within the job market.
Over an eight-week period 17 HR-Directors representing both national and international leading companies will serve as mentors to the students, imparting their insights and expertise to steer the students toward their career aspirations.